prev
2019
next
Friday, March 1st
10:30 am
One on One Sewing Lesson- (must be registered 48 hours prior to class time)
1:00 pm
Sew-cial Circle
1:00 pm
One on One Sewing Lesson- (must be registered 48 hours prior to class time)
Saturday, March 2nd
2:00 pm
Stitch & Gather- Gauze Jacket
Sunday, March 3rd
12:00 pm
CLC- Family Puppets Sewing Party
Tuesday, March 5th
4:30 pm
Sew Cool After School- Children's Sewing Program- Tuesdays
Wednesday, March 6th
10:30 am
One on One Sewing Lesson- (must be registered 48 hours prior to class time)
1:00 pm
One on One Sewing Lesson- (must be registered 48 hours prior to class time)
Thursday, March 7th
4:30 pm
Sew Cool After School- Children's Sewing Program- Thursdays
6:00 pm
Intro to Embroidery
Friday, March 8th
10:30 am
One on One Sewing Lesson- (must be registered 48 hours prior to class time)
1:00 pm
One on One Sewing Lesson- (must be registered 48 hours prior to class time)
1:00 pm
Sew-cial Circle
5:00 pm
Sip & Sew Monogrammed Cork Wine Bag
Saturday, March 9th
10:30 am
Paper Piecing Hummingbird
2:00 pm
Technique of the Month- Free Motion Quilting and Bindings
Sunday, March 10th
12:00 pm
Hoop Sisters- Travel Essentials- Box Bag and Flat Iron Case
Tuesday, March 12th
4:30 pm
Sew Cool After School- Children's Sewing Program- Tuesdays
Wednesday, March 13th
10:30 am
One on One Sewing Lesson- (must be registered 48 hours prior to class time)
1:00 pm
One on One Sewing Lesson- (must be registered 48 hours prior to class time)
Thursday, March 14th
4:30 pm
Sew Cool After School- Children's Sewing Program- Thursdays
6:00 pm
Intro to Embroidery
Friday, March 15th
4:00 pm
Machine Basics, Troubleshooting and Maintenance
Saturday, March 16th
10:30 am
Technique of the Month- Zippers- Cross Body Bag
4:00 pm
Stitch & Gather- Lace Embellishments
Sunday, March 17th
12:00 pm
Stitch & Gather- Gauze Jacket
Tuesday, March 19th
4:30 pm
Sew Cool After School- Children's Sewing Program- Tuesdays
Wednesday, March 20th
10:30 am
One on One Sewing Lesson- (must be registered 48 hours prior to class time)
1:00 pm
One on One Sewing Lesson- (must be registered 48 hours prior to class time)
6:30 pm
Girl Scouts Sewing Classes
Thursday, March 21st
4:30 pm
Sew Cool After School- Children's Sewing Program- Thursdays
6:00 pm
Intro to Embroidery
Friday, March 22nd
10:30 am
One on One Sewing Lesson- (must be registered 48 hours prior to class time)
1:00 pm
Sew-cial Circle
1:00 pm
One on One Sewing Lesson- (must be registered 48 hours prior to class time)
Saturday, March 23rd
10:30 am
The Cutting Edge- Advanced Sewing and Embroidery Club- Bunny Wall Hanging *DESTINY*
3:00 pm
The Cutting Edge- Advanced Sewing and Embroidery Club- Bunny Wall Hanging *EPIC*
Sunday, March 24th
12:00 pm
Quilting with Penny- Braided Beauties
Tuesday, March 26th
4:30 pm
Sew Cool After School- Children's Sewing Program- Tuesdays
Wednesday, March 27th
10:30 am
One on One Sewing Lesson- (must be registered 48 hours prior to class time)
1:00 pm
One on One Sewing Lesson- (must be registered 48 hours prior to class time)
6:30 pm
Girl Scouts Sewing Classes
Thursday, March 28th
4:30 pm
Sew Cool After School- Children's Sewing Program- Thursdays
6:00 pm
Intro to Embroidery
Friday, March 29th
10:30 am
One on One Sewing Lesson- (must be registered 48 hours prior to class time)
1:00 pm
Sew-cial Circle
1:00 pm
One on One Sewing Lesson- (must be registered 48 hours prior to class time)
Saturday, March 30th
10:30 am
Quilting 101- Mod Dog Pillow
Sunday, March 31st
12:00 pm
Quilt Club
2:00 pm
Block of the Month Club- From the Heart Quilt